Logo assistance required please

English Style Support
cupasoop
Newbie
Newbie
Beiträge: 4
Registriert: Mo 20. Sep 2010, 22:00

Logo assistance required please

Beitrag von cupasoop »

Hi there, I seem to be having a bit of trouble with my logo. Somehow I've managed to scale up the size of the logo and I cant seem to get it to show as the correct size. The logo properties, according to firefox, is 233px × 45px (scaled to 770px × 140px). Also, I've been using your theme for the last 6 months and just noticed the space below the black bar where the logo goes is all out of line. The line that starts "board index" has aligned itself to the right hand side of the screen. Could you offer some advice on how to resolve these please? Thanks.

Benutzeravatar
Marc
Administrator
Administrator
Beiträge: 619
Registriert: Di 2. Sep 2008, 23:48
phpbb.com: Marc
Wohnort: Munich

Re: Logo assistance required please

Beitrag von Marc »

I'll need a link to your board. ;)
Bild

cupasoop
Newbie
Newbie
Beiträge: 4
Registriert: Mo 20. Sep 2010, 22:00

Re: Logo assistance required please

Beitrag von cupasoop »

Sorry, remembered about the link right after pressing submit.

http://www.vtr1000.org

Benutzeravatar
Marc
Administrator
Administrator
Beiträge: 619
Registriert: Di 2. Sep 2008, 23:48
phpbb.com: Marc
Wohnort: Munich

Re: Logo assistance required please

Beitrag von Marc »

The maximum allowed height of the logo is 120px. ;)
Bild

cupasoop
Newbie
Newbie
Beiträge: 4
Registriert: Mo 20. Sep 2010, 22:00

Re: Logo assistance required please

Beitrag von cupasoop »

Thanks for the reply but the image is actually 233 wide * 45 high, what do you think would be causing it to scale up?

Benutzeravatar
Marc
Administrator
Administrator
Beiträge: 619
Registriert: Di 2. Sep 2008, 23:48
phpbb.com: Marc
Wohnort: Munich

Re: Logo assistance required please

Beitrag von Marc »

Try refreshing your imageset and template cache.
Bild

cupasoop
Newbie
Newbie
Beiträge: 4
Registriert: Mo 20. Sep 2010, 22:00

Re: Logo assistance required please

Beitrag von cupasoop »

Thanks, got it in the end. I had the image sizes around the wrong way in the imageset.cfg.