Acidtech - No Button ?!?

Current Version: 1.0.0
Released: 2010-09-27
Bruce206
Newbie
Newbie
Beiträge: 2
Registriert: Di 28. Dez 2010, 03:32

Acidtech - No Button ?!?

Beitrag von Bruce206 »

Hey there,
I installed this MOD to my phpBB3 Board (3.0.7-pl1). But i cant see no button to quickedit posts...

What i did trying to fix it:
Refreshed Templates & imagesets multiple times... (couldnt refresh Themes. It's saying, thats not needed and i cant do it ^^)
Checked all files and changes again and again
Compared the "de" - folders with the "us"-folders
Deleted Board- & BrowserCache multiple times...

But still theres no button...
The acidtech-Style i'm using is based on subsilver2 and i did the installation like described in the subsilver2.xml.

There are some css-files in prosilver-themes like button.css and sth like that. Do i need them in Acidtech / subsilver2 too?
I don't know why it doesnt work..
here the link to my board: http://bhawk.de
Installed Mods: Board3Portal, Portalview, Favicon, Impressum, Special and Normal Rank Images

Do you have any ideas to get this damn Button get appeared? ^^

P.S.: I'm german so my board is German (Casual Honorifics)‎ – Deutsch (Du)! (I installed this pack too -.-)

Hope you can help!
Greetings Bruce

Benutzeravatar
Marc
Administrator
Administrator
Beiträge: 619
Registriert: Di 2. Sep 2008, 23:48
phpbb.com: Marc
Wohnort: Munich

Re: Acidtech - No Button ?!?

Beitrag von Marc »

Wir können hier auch Deutsch sprechen. ;)

Also ich konnte bis jetzt nichts finden was nicht stimmt, hast du das Problem eventuell schon gelöst?
Bild

Bruce206
Newbie
Newbie
Beiträge: 2
Registriert: Di 28. Dez 2010, 03:32

Re: Acidtech - No Button ?!?

Beitrag von Bruce206 »

Ja es hat sich mir offenbart ^^
Habe zufällig gesehen, dass die Sprache vom Board zwar (Du) ist aber die Sprache von den Nutzern noch auf (sie) steht also noch schnell die iconset.dfg angepasst bei beiden gleich und einen neuen Button für acidtech gebastet und gut is.

Ach ja bei den Buttons im Editor waren die beiden rechten (Abbrechen und Erweiterter Editor) bei meinem Style nicht richtig dargestellt. Habe die Klasse jetzt auf "btnmain" gestellt, dann werden sie angezeigt wie jeder andere (und auch der Absenden Knopf ^^) Hier der Code falls jemand mit Acidtech und jQuery Quick Edit Probleme hat :)

Aus der quickedit.html:

Code: Alles auswählen

<input class="btnmain" type="button" id="submit_jqe" value="{L_SUBMIT}" style="font-size: 0.9em;" />
&nbsp; <input class="btnmain" type="button" id="cancel_jqe" value="{L_CANCEL}" style="font-size: 0.9em;" />
&nbsp; <input class="btnmain" type="submit" id="adv_jqe" value="{L_ADVANCED_EDIT}" style="font-size: 0.9em;" />
Also echt dickes Lob :) genialer Mod und wenn ich nich so blöd gewesen wär ^^ wär er auch schnell installiert gewesen :D